Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

David Adviento Mackey

Asst Principal: Middle School

Samantha Barraza

Clerk

Monica Beltran

Secretary: Asst Principal Es

Pauline Chavez

Secretary: Principal Ms

Shannon Gallegos

Clerk

Monica Garciasalas

Principal

Carolyn Gerhardt

Clerk

Lisa Gutierrez

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers and Librarians

Hilda Alvarez Marcano

Teacher: Classroom

Alyssa Anaya

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Elizabeth Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Belinda Archuleta

Teacher: Classroom

Patricia Archuleta

Teacher: Kindergarten

Betsy Bailey

Teacher: Classroom

Abby Barajas

Teacher: Classroom

Alisha Bavin

Teacher: Classroom

Allison Bisio

Teacher: Classroom

Chandra Blackston

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Margarita Blea

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Bogaard Hazen

Teacher: Classroom

Jenna Brooks

Teacher: Kindergarten

Andrea Buenviaje

Teacher: Kindergarten

Regina Caller

Teacher: Gifted

Tyrel Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Toni Chino

Teacher: Classroom

Nora Conejo

Teacher: Interventionist

Lisa Curtis

Teacher: Interventionist

Darlene Eidem

Teacher: Gifted

Amanda Farrow

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Brian Funk

Teacher: Physical Education

Cole Goldman

Teacher: Classroom

Taylor Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Leaha Graham

Teacher: Classroom

Caroline Hari

Teacher: Classroom

Haley Henderson

Teacher: Classroom

Edwina King

Teacher: Classroom

Alyssa Kist

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Lucero

Teacher: Classroom

Karen Luna

Teacher: Kindergarten

Morgan Moreno

Teacher: Classroom

Jauni Oaxaca

Teacher: Classroom

Roberto Ortega

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Parascandola

Teacher: Classroom

Atalaya Pino

Teacher: Classroom

Vanessa Riboni

4th Grade
Teacher: Classroom

Brendan Rotman

Teacher: Classroom

Emily Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Sanera

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Santillanes

Teacher: Classroom

Cameron Savage

Teacher: Classroom

Jordan Sayre

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Johnee Simrell

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Smith

Teacher: Classroom

Nicholas Sunderland

Teacher: Gifted

Racquel Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Darian Torrez

Teacher: Classroom

Lacey Travelstead

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Nicola Tripp

Teacher: Classroom

Daniel Trujillo

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Valdez

Teacher: Classroom

Denise Vaughn

Teacher: Classroom

Bethany Viekman

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Elisa Woody

Teacher: Classroom

Natasha Carty

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Camilla Hoehne

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Jenny Duff

Teacher: Resource, 6th Grade Math

Jeanine Gallegos

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Erika Harris

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lori Hill

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, 7th/8th Grade Math

Amelia Horn

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diona Jensen

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, K-2

Sandra Lucero

Teacher: Resource

Annette Meyer

Teacher: Resource

Eleni Prince

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, ELA/ELD 7th/8th

Margie Revilla

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, Math 6th/7th/8th

Annamarie Smith

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, 3-5

Cindy Trammell

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, Science 6th/7th/8th

Educational Assistants

Briana Aguilar

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Rosamaria Aluzzo

Educ Asst: Health

Victoria Alvarado

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Christine Babel Anaya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Chavez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jacqueline Flores Thorpe

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Bailey Grebbin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessica Lopez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Monica Maestas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jasmine Martinez

Educ Asst: General Education

Martin Melendrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nesby Ruvalcaba

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mike Schossow

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Monica Simko

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Santana Thomas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexis Trujillo Gonzales

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrew Vigil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Antonio Vigil

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Francine Wiltgen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Rosamaria Aluzzo

Educ Asst: Health

Leslie Baca

Temps/hourly: Intern

Alexander Barela

Custodian: D1

Angelica Benitez Ruvalcaba

Custodian: D1

Natalie Cottle

Counselor

Jamie Fassler Wardlaw

Nurse

Shannon Figueroa

Counselor, (M-Z)

Manuel Flores

Custodian: D1

Sara Flores

Temps/hourly: Intern

Erica Gavaldon

Temps/hourly: Other

Gladys Hernandez

Custodian: D1

Elaine Lucero

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Jazmine Lucero

Temps/hourly: Intern

Caroline Martinek

Nurse

Michelle Medved

Counselor-crossroads

Marissa Montano

Temps/hourly: Intern

Stephanie Montoya

Nurse

Samuel Montoya Regalado

Temps/hourly: Intern

Sean Romero

Custodian: D1

Beckie Scott

Counselor

David Strittmatter

Yardman: D3

Elizabeth Torres

Yardman: D2

Sabrina Trujillo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Shay Watkins

Temps/hourly: Non Aps Emp