Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Patricia Archuleta (505) 253-0200 ex: 23647 Kindergarten Teacher
  Jenna Brooks (505) 253-0200 ex: 23638 Kindergarten Teacher
  Andrea Buenviaje (505) 253-0200 ex: 23639 Kindergarten Teacher
  Elizabeth Martinez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23646 Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
  Allison Bisio (505) 253-0200 ex: 23653 First Grade Teacher
  Edwina King (505) 253-0200 ex: 23650 First Grade Teacher
  Jauni Oaxaca (505) 253-0200 ex: 23651 First Grade Teacher
  Elizabeth Reecer (505) 253-0200 ex: 23668 First Grade Teacher
Second Grade
  Maria Cordova (505) 253-0200 ex: 23659 Second Grade Teacher
  Emily Sanchez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23661 Second Grade Teacher
  Racquel Torres (505) 253-0200 ex: 23660 Second Grade Teacher
Third Grade
  Alyssa Kist (505) 253-0200 ex: 23671 Third Grade Teacher
  Sandra Lucero (505) 253-0200 ex: 23670 Third Grade Teacher
  Stephanie Santillanes (505) 253-0200 ex: 23672 Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Tyrel Chavez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23665 Fourth Grade Teacher
  Michael Lucero (505) 253-0200 ex: 23667 Fourth Grade Teacher
  Darian Torrez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23666 Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Leaha Graham (505) 253-0200 ex: 23677 Fifth Grade Teacher
  Denise Vaughn (505) 253-0200 ex: 23678 Fifth Grade Teacher
Middle school
  Abby Barajas (505) 253-0200 ex: 23741 Health
  Anna Bogaard Hazen (505) 253-0200 ex: 23713 Read 180/Drama
  Regina Caller (505) 253-0020 ex: 23723 Gifted ELA Teacher
  Jenny Duff (505) 253-0200 ex: 23717 Math
  Kelsea Goetz (505) 253-0200 ex: 23698 Math
  Catherine Hesch (505) 253-0200 ex: 23743 Science
  Biannca Mendoza (505) 253-0200 ex: 23714 ELA
  Kalenah Moore (505) 253-0200 ex: 23742 Science
  Yulisa Ortega Rodriguez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23712 Social Studies
  Angela Pacheco (505) 253-0200 ex: 23699 Social Studies
  Atalaya Pino (505) 253-0200 ex: 23719 Math
  Abigail Pratt (505) 253-0200 ex: 23715 ELA/Read 180
  Michelle Radosevich (505) 253-0200 ex: 23695 ELA
  Isela Rendon (505) 253-0200 ex: 23702 ELA
  Brendan Rotman (505) 253-0200 ex: 23744 Math/Science
  Brandy Sarver (505) 253-0200 ex: 23680 Social Studies
  Johnee Simrell (505) 253-0200 ex: 23716 Math
  Danielle Smiles (505) 253-0200 ex: 23745 Science
  Mercy Tenorio (505) 253-0200 ex: 23716 Math
  Nikki Tripp (505) 253-0200 ex: 23723 Social Studies
Electives
  Alyssa Anaya (505) 253-0200 ex: 23618 Music K-5
  Nora Conejo (505) 253-0200 ex: 23657 Spanish Teacher K-5
  Amanda Farrow (505) 253-0200 ex: 23679 Art K-5
  Brian Funk (505) 253-0200 ex: 23605 Elementary PE
  Anastasia Habiger-Doxon (505) 253-0200 ex: 23606 PE Middle School
  Shannon Johnson (505) 253-0200 ex: 23656 Indian Education Resource Teacher
  Camille Kelly (505) 253-0200 ex: 23681 & 23615 Chorus/Exploratory Music 6-8
  Karles Mcquade (505) 253-0200 ex: 23615 Orchestra Teacher
  Krystle Salazar (505) 253-0200 ex: 23684 Art 6-8
  Jordan Sayre (505) 253-0200 ex: 23613 Band/Orchestra
  Lacey Travelstead (505) 253-0200 ex: 23682 Leadership Teacher
  Daniel Trujillo (505) 253-0200 ex: 23605 Athletic Director/PE Middle School
Special Education
  Gwenn Atanasoff (505) 253-0200 ex: 23608 Occupational Therapist
  Regina Caller (505) 253-0020 ex: 23723 Gifted ELA Teacher
  Lisa Curtis (505) 253-0200 ex: 23643 Title One/Read 180
  Darlene Eidem (505) 253-0200 ex: 23673 K-6 Gifted
  Jeanine Gallegos (505) 253-0200 ex: 23628 Head of Special Education
  Erika Harris (505) 253-0200 ex: 23715 Special Education - ELA
  Lori Hill (505) 253-0200 ex: 23663 Special Education
  Diona Jensen (505) 253-0200 ex: 23663 K-5 Special Education
  Monica McManaway (505) 253-0200 ex: 23645 Speech Language Pathologist
  Maria Montes (505) 253-0200 ex: 23750 Physical Therapist
  Eleni Prince (505) 253-0200 ex: 23720 Special Education
  Loretta Sargeant (505) 253-0200 ex: 23718 Special Education
  Annamarie Smith (505) 253-0200 ex: 23654 Special Education
  Cindy Trammell (505) 253-0200 ex: 23741 Science
  Francisca Trujillo (505) 253-0200 ex: 23720 Special Education
  Scott Wilcox (505) 253-0200 ex: 23722 Gifted Math
Support Staff
  Lisa Curtis (505) 253-0200 ex: 23643 Title One/Read 180
  Tanya Deets (505) 253-0200 ex: 23675 Workroom
  Monica Gonzales (505) 253-0200 ex: 23652 Student Success Teacher
  Camilla Hoehne (505) 253-0200 ex: 23644 Math Intervention
  Shannon Johnson (505) 253-0200 ex: 23656 Indian Education Resource Teacher
  Annette Meyer (505) 253-0200 ex: 23626 Instructional Coach
Educational Assistants
  Briana Aguilar (505) 253-0200 ex: 23638 Kindergarten EA
  Christine Babel Anaya (505) 253-0200 ex: 23718 Special Education EA
  Melanie Briscoe (505) 253-0200 ex: 23658 Educational Assistant
  Jacqueline Flores-Thorpe (505) 253-0200 ex: 23646 Kindergarten EA
  Alicia Harrison (505) 253-0200 ex: 23663 Educational Assistant
  Liz Heredia (505) 253-0200 ex: 23647 Kindergarten EA
  Karen Luna (505) 253-0200 ex: 23639 Kindergarten EA
  Jasmine Martinez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23660 Educational Assistant
  Angelica Salazar Rios (505) 253-0200 ex: 23658 Educational Assistant
  Shaylann Watkins (505) 253-0200 ex: 23741 Educational Assistant
  Francine Wiltgen (505) 253-0200 ex: 23720 Educational Assistant
  Ashlea Wright (505) 253-0200 ex: 23654 Educational Assistant
Principal
  Monica Garciasalas (505) 253-0200 Principal
Assistant PrincipalS
  David Adviento Mackey (505) 253-0200 Assistant Principal
  Lisa Gutierrez (505) 253-0200 Assistant Principal
Front Office
  Elizabeth Chavez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23603 Front Office Clerk
  Monica Gonzales (505) 253-0200 ex: 23652 Student Success Teacher
  Mary Lucero (505) 253-0200 ex: 23602 Front Office Clerk
  Melinda Nelson ex: 23621 Principal's Secretary
Health Office
  Elena Bustos (505) 253-0200 ex: 23619 Health Assistant
  Ariel Gomez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23620 Nurse
  Monique Wert (505) 253-0200 ex: 23620 Nurse
Counseling
  Maria Avendano (505) 253-0200 ex: 23635 Social Worker
  Shannon Figueroa (505) 253-0200 ex: 23633 Middle School Counselor M-Z
  Michelle Medved (505) 253-0200 ex: 23632 Middle School Counselor A-L
  Natalie Salazar (505) 253-0200 ex: 23631 Counselor K-5
Library
  Josh Benjamin (505) 253-0200 ex: 23747 Librarian
  Natasha Carty (505) 253-0200 ex: 23748 Librarian
Campus Safety
  Charles Aragon (505) 253-0200 ex: 23617 APS Security
Cafeteria
  Karina Ramirez (505) 253-0200 ex: 23610 Cafeteria Manager
Custodial
  David Baca (505) 253-0200 Night Custodian
  Alma Barraza (505) 253-0200 Night Custodian
  Norma Lovato-zamora (505) 253-0200 Night Custodian
  Elaine Lucero (505) 253-0200 Head Custodian
  Ramon McGuinness (505) 253-0200 Yardman
  Elia Mendez (505) 253-0200 Night Custodian
  Richard Mora (505) 253-0200 Night Custodian
  Elizabeth Torres (505) 253-0200 Custodian